Next Week’s Soccer Schedule

Please see below for a full schedule regarding both ladies’ and men’s soccer schedule.

Monday, Sept 19th:

V Ladies at Taranovich 5:00-6:30 PM
V Men at PHS 5:30-7:00 PM
Jr High vs Barstow at Taranovich 4:30 PM 
Tuesday, Sept 20th:
V Ladies vs Poultney 4:30 PM
V Men at PHS 6:00-7:00 PM
Jr High at PHS 5:30-6:30 PM
Wednesday, Sept 21st:
V Ladies OFF
V Men @ MSJ 4:30 PM (3:30 Bus)
Jr High @ Rutland Town 4:30 PM (3:45 Bus)
Thursday, Sept 22nd:
V Ladies 5:00-6:30 PM at Taranovich
V Men OFF
Jr High OFF
Friday, Sept 23rd:
V Ladies at Taranovich 5:00-6:30 PM
V Men at Taranovich 5:30-7:00 PM
Jr High at PHS 5:30-6:30 PM
Saturday, Sept 24th:
West Rutland Homecoming (All Teams Playing)
PES Girls at 9:00am (No Bus)

PES Boys at 10:00am (No Bus)    
Jr High at 11:00am (No Bus)
Varsity Ladies at 1pm (Noon Bus)
Varsity Boys at 3pm (12:45 Bus)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.